Oxfordshire Doubles League: Winter - Mens 2013/14

Mens A - Division 1

Captain - Colin Guilford

Review Current League Positions

DateOpponentH/APlayersW/L/DScore
19th October Marlow A  H  Colin, Ed, James B, James S Won  7
27th October Oxford city B  Colin, Ed, James B, Henry Won   5 3
9th November Oxford Sports B   Colin, Ed, James B, James S Won   5 3
16th November Woodstock B   Ed, James B, James S, Gary Loss   2 6
23rd November Abingdon B   Ed, James S, James B, James L Won
7th December Brackley A   Ed, Colin, James S, Henry Won
5th January Bicester B   Colin, Ed, James B, James L Won 
8th February David Lloyd B   Colin, Ed, James B, James S Won 
22nd February Wantage A  Colin, Ed, James B, James S Won 
9th March Witney B H  Colin, Ed, James B, James S Drew 
22nd March North Oxford C A  Colin, Ed, James B, James S Won 
5th April North Oxford B H  Colin, Ed, James B, James S  Loss

Mens B - Division 3

Captain - Gary Powney

Review Current League Positions

DateOpponentH/APlayersW/L/DScore
28th September Cholsey A A  Tom T-D, Tom W, David R, Stuart Won
10th November Bicester C  H  Tom T-D, Gary P, Tim, Ant Won
23rd November Oxford City C H  Tom T-D, Gary, Tom W, David C Won 
1st December Blewbury A H  Tom T-D, Gary, Tom W, David C Drew  4
11th January Oxford Sports C  H  Tom T-D Gary, Tom W, David C Drew 
26th January Hanney A A  Rearranged for the 2nd March      
2nd February David lloyd C A        
22nd february Oxford City D H  Tom T-D, Gary, Tim, Ant  Won
9th March Wantage C (rearranged match) A        
22nd March Wheatley A A        
6th April Virgin Active B H        

Mens C - Division 4

Captain - David Roy

Review Current League Positions

DateOpponentH/APlayersW/L/DScore
19th October Wychwoods B A David, Gary, Charlie, Tim Loss 
10th November Brackley B (rearranged match) H David, Charlie, Tom W, Juan  Won 
16th November Mapledurham H Tom W, Charlie, Simon, Ant Loss
30th November P.Risborough A H James L, Ant, Charlie, Henry Won 
18th January Kingston Bagp. A H Tim, Ant, Charlie, Henry Won 
15th February Henley A A Tim, Ant, Simon B, Damian Won
1st March Shiplake A H Ant, Charlie, David R, David B Loss 
23rd March Portcullis B A David, Charlie, Simon B, Dietrich Loss 0
29th March Banbary W/End B A  Tim, Stuart Loss  0 8

Mens D - Division 5

Captain - Roger Beaumont

Review Current League Positions

DateOpponentH/APlayersW/L/DScore
20th October Shiplake B  A  Roger, Stuart, Eamonn, Simon B Loss
3rd November Witney E  H  Roger, Stuart, Eamonn, Julian Won
16th November North Oxford E  H   Loss 2 6
24th November Colston B  H  Stuart, John J, John H, Simon B Loss
30th November Wantage D  A  Stuart, Eamonn, Christian Paul, David Block Loss  1 7
14th December Witney D  A   Loss  5
4th January Faringdon B H  Roger, Stuart, Russell, John H Win 3
18th January Norham Gardens B A   Loss 
2nd February David Lloyd D        
15th February Abingdon D H  Roger, Stuart, John, Russell Won 3
1st March Henley B A  Stuart, John J, john H, John B Loss 
15th March Appleton B H  Roger, Stuart, John H, Christian  Drew
23rd March Kings Sutton A A  Roger, Stuart, Russell, Christian  Won 5

Mens E - Division 7

Captain - Juan Rodriguez

Review Current League Positions

DateOpponentH/APlayersW/L/DScore
20th October Colston C  A Juan, Olly, Russell, Damian  Won 6
2nd November Oxford Sports E  H Russell, Olly, Steve, Dietrich  Loss
30th November Bledlow Ridge B  H John J, John H  Loss
4th January Appleton C  A Juan, Damian  Loss
18th January Mapledurham B  H    Loss 0
9th February Kingston Bagp. B A        
2nd March Long Crendon B H  Juan, Glynn  Loss 8
15th March Bicester E  A Steve, Paul  Loss