Oxfordshire Doubles League: Winter - Mens 2014/15

Mens A - Division 1

Captain - James Barter

Review Current League Positions

DateOpponentH/APlayersW/L/DScore
27th September Banbary A H James B, Ed, Tom W, David R Draw
11th October Bicester A A Ed, James L, Gary, Tom T-D Loss
25th October David lloyd B A James B, Ed, Colin James L Draw 4
22nd November Abingdon B  H Ed, James S, Tim M, Ant Loss
29th November Wantage A A Ed, James B Loss
6th December Witney B A James B, Ed, James S, James L Won 5 3
20th December North Oxford C A        
3rd January Wychwoods A H        
25th January Marlow A (10am) A        
1st February Woodstock B A        
7th March Bicester B H        
14th March Thame B H        

Mens B - Division 3

Captain - Gary Powney

Review Current League Positions

DateOpponentH/APlayersW/L/DScore
4th October Blewbury A H Gary, Tom T-D, Tom W, David C Loss 3 5
25th October Oxford City D H Gary, David C, David R, Tom W Won 6 2
16th November Wantage C A Gary, Tom T-D, Tom W, David C Draw 4 4
6th December Hanney A H Tim, Ant, David R, Tom Woodard Won 6 2
14th December Portcullis B H        
21st December Kingston Bagp A A        
17th January David Lloyd C H        
14th February Bicester C H        
21st February Cholsey A A        
7th March Oxford City C A        
21st March Shiplake A A        

Mens C - Division 4

Captain - Roger Beaumont

Review Current League Positions

DateOpponentH/APlayersW/L/DScore
5th October Wychwoods B H Roger, Stuart, Tim M, Russell Loss 
18th October Colston B A Tim Ant, Stuart, Damian  Loss 
1st November Norham Gardens B H Roger, Russell, Tim M, Ant Won  8 0
29th November Henley A H Roger, Russell, Tim, Thomas Draw 4
7th December Banbary W/End B A        
11th January David Lloyd D H        
24th January P. Risborough A H        
7th February Wheatley A A        
21st February Brackley B A        
7th March Mapledurham A A        

Mens D - Division 5

Captain - Simon Blake

Review Current League Positions

DateOpponentH/APlayersW/L/DScore
4th October Watlington A  A        
19th October Witney E  H        
1st November North Oxford E A Eddie, Eamonn, Simon, Harry  Loss  3
15th November Woodstock C H        
29th November Witney D A        
14th December Kings Sutton A H Eddie, Eamonn, Simon, Kent  Won 1
10th January Oxford Sports D H        
18th January Faringdon B A        
7th February Shiplake B H        
22nd February Henley B A        
7th March Appleton B A